Schedule

program-schedule

WEEKDAY SCHEDULE

Mornings

6:00 The Gospel Hour                Oliver Greene

6:30 Messianic Perspectives       Gary Hedrick

6:45 A Look In The Book           Lawrence Weed

7:00 Special Programming            

7:20 Conversations with Harry    Harry Reeder

7:30 In His Grip                          Chuck Betters

8:00 Insight For Living                Chuck Swindoll

8:30 Grace To You                      John MacArthur

9:00 The Gospel Hour                  Oliver Greene

10:00 Discover The Word            RBC Ministries

10:15 Special Programming

10:35 Gripping Thoughts             Chuck Betters

10:45 Messianic Perspectives        Gary Hedrick

11:00 Turning Point                     David Jeremiah

11:30 Focus on the Family            Jim Daly


Afternoon

12:00 Thru The Bible                   J. Vernon McGee

12:30 Truth For Life                    Alistar Begg

1:00 Fellowship In The Word        Bill Gephart

1:30 Grace To You                        John MacArthur

1:55 Gripping Thoughts                Chuck Betters

2:00 Bible Answer Man                 Hank Hannagraf               

3:00 Teaching Truth Ministries      Charlotte Cosden     (Mon.) 

3:00 Tower To Truth                     Fran Sankey          (Tues.)

3:00 Be My Guest                        Charlotte Cosden and Guest   (Wed.)

3:00 Christian Radio Journal                          (Thurs.)

3:00 Insight For Inmates              Dave & Charlotte Cosden (Fri.)

3:15 Learning For Life                   Sam DiCicco          (Tues.)

3:30 Southwest Radio Church        Noah Hutchings

4:00 Messianic Perspectives            Gary Hedrick

4:15 A Look In The Book                Lawrence Weed

4:30 Turning Point                        Dr. Jeremiah

5:00 In HIS Grip                           Chuck Betters

5:30 Focus On The Family             Jim Daly

6:00 Barnhouse & The Bible          Donald G. Barnhouse

6:30 Truth For Life                       Alistar Begg

7:00 Grace To You                        John MacArthur

7:30 The Alternative                     Tony Evans

Christian Answers Network home


SATURDAY SCHEDULE

7:00 Southwest Radio Church Weekend

8:00 Radio Bible Hour                   J. Harold Smith

8:15 True Grace for Life

8:30 Grace To You                         John MacArthur

9:00 The Gospel Hour                   Oliver Greene

9:30 Truth For Life                        Alistar Begg

10:00 Truth For Israel                    George Gruen 

10:15 Let’s Go Visiting                    Barbara Egan

10:30 Insight for Living                  Chuck Swindoll

11:00 Let My People Think              Ravi Zacharias

11:30 Focus on the Family

                      

Afternoon

12:00 The Irish Hours                    Mike Concannon 

2:00 In His Grip                              Chuck Betters 

3:00 Teaching Truth Ministries         Charlotte Cosden 

3:30 Radio Bible Hour                     J. Harold Smith 

3:45 Special Programming

4:00 The Gospel Hour                     Oliver Greene

4:30 Every Last Word                     Dr. Philip Graham Ryken

5:00 Insight For Living                    Chuck Swindoll

The Web Bible


SUNDAY SCHEDULE

7:00 Truth For Israel                       George Gruen

7:30 Bible Study Hour                     James Boice

8:00 Every Last Word                     Dr. Philip Graham Ryken

8:30 In His Grip                               Chuck Betters

9:00 The Gospel Hour                      Oliver Greene

9:30 Truth For Life                           Alistar Begg

10:00 Barnhouse & The Bible            Donald G. Barnhouse

10:30 Rock Of Ages                           Tom Church 

11:00 Word For The World - Marcus Hook Baptist Church - Jim Carroll

12:00 Words To Live By                   RBC Ministries

12:30 Woodlyn Baptist Church          Steve Dyson

1:00 Turning Point                            David Jeremiah

1:30 Learning For Life                       Sam DiCicco

1:45 Let's Go Visiting                        Barbara Egan

2:00 Teaching Truth Ministries           Charlotte Cosden

2:30 Woodlyn Baptist                        Steve Dyson

3:00 Bible Study Hour                        James Boice

3:30 The Gospel Hour                        Oliver Greene

4:00 Barnhouse & The Bible               Donald G. Barnhouse

4:30 Test All Things                           Fran Sankey

4:45 Radio Bible Hour                         J. Harold Smith

5:00 Woodlyn Baptist Church              Steve Dyson

5:30 Questions & Answers                 J. Vernon McGee


© WVCH Com. Inc. 2014